Privacy Policy


Security & Privacy

PsychInterview.com is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information and will not share personally identifiable information about you with any third-party except as mentioned in this security & privacy statement, as required by law, or as is necessary to fulfil its obligations under the Terms of Use. PsychInterview.com collects your personal data at the point of registration & subscription and may use your details to contact you with information regarding the development of new online material or other relevant information regarding psychiatry training and your subscription.

This policy outlines our commitments to you in accordance with the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1998) and the ten National Privacy Principles (NPP’s) it contains. The NPP’s regulate the manner in which PsychInterview.com handle your personal information from initial collection to use and disclosure, storage, accessibility and disposal.

Collection of Personal Information

PsychInterview.com will only collect your personal information where and when it relates to the provision of services to you and the performance of our business activities. At no time will your personal information be disclosed to another company for that company’s independent use. Whenever PsychInterview.com collects personal information directly from you or through a third party we will make every reasonable attempt at the time to inform you:

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

In general, the primary purposes for which we collect your personal information include:

Data quality and security

In using your personal information in these ways, it may be necessary for us to make disclosure to third parties such as mailing houses or market research firms. Where disclosures take place, we employ stringent safeguards to ensure the security of your personal information.

At all times, we will take great care to ensure that your personal information is:

Access to and correction of your personal information

If you believe that we have not dealt with your personal information in a manner that complies with the Privacy Act (1988) you should contact PsychInterview.com to discuss how we may better deal with it. Similarly, if you wish to access personal information that we hold about you, you may make a request in writing.

All correspondence should be directed to:

Cruise Through the Fellowship / Psych Interview

52/4 Alexandra Drive
Camperdown NSW
T: +61 450 778 211 or +61 420 442 934
E: info@psychinterview.com

Information Security

Only staff that have a need to access your personal information to perform their job will have access to that information.

Disposal of Your Information

Personal information held by us will be destroyed or permanently de-identified when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

Get the latest news and offers from Psych Interview!